Preliminary Program
of 13th International Seminar on High Energy Physics QUARKS'2004
Pushkinskie Gory, Russia, May 24-30, 2004.
(Short Version)
Postscript printable version
PDF
version
Monday, May 24
Morning: Registration
Plenary Session. 15:45
- Opening - 30 min.
- Stefanski, R. - 30 min.
- Suzuki, A. - 30 min.
- Troitsky, S. - 30 min.
Coffee Break.
- Nesvizhevsky, V. - 30 min.
- Dzhilkibaev, Z. - 30 min.
- Berezinsky, V. - 30 min.
- Starobinsky, A. - 30 min.
Tuesday, May 25
Morning: Visit to Pushkin Memorial Estate
Evening Sessions. 15:45
Parallel Section #1
- Bolotov, V. - 30 min.
- Goudzovski, E. - 30 min.
- Kudenko, Yu. - 30 min.
- Polarush, A. - 30 min.
***
- Vysotsky, M. - 25 min.
- Boos, E. - 30 min.
- Sherstnev, A. - 20 min.
- Smirnov, A. D. - 20 min.
- Popov, P. - 20 min.
|
Parallel Section #2.
- Giller, M. - 30 min.
- Shinozaki, K. - 30 min.
- Pravdin, M. - 30 min.
- Besson, D. - 30 min.
Coffee Break. 17:45 - 18:00
- Zheleznykh, I. - 20 min.
- Postnov, K. - 25 min.
- Tkachev, I. - 25 min.
- Tinyakov, P. - 25 min.
- Stern, B. - 25 min.
|
Parallel Section #3.
- Belavin, A. - 30 min.
- Semikhatov, A. - 30 min.
- Nirov, Kh. - 25 min.
- Spiridonov, V. - 25 min.
***
- Ovchinnikov, A. - 20 min.
- Ziyatdinov, I. - 20 min.
- Vernov, S. - 20 min.
- Smirnov, A. - 20 min.
- Grigoriev, M. - 20 min.
|
Wednesday, May 26
Plenary Session. 9:45
- Shirkov, D. - 30 min.
- Zakharov, V. - 30 min.
- Kopeliovich, V. - 30 min.
Coffee Break. 11:15 - 11:30
- Dolgov, A. - 30 min.
- Lukash, V. - 30 min.
- Porrati, M. - 30 min.
- Randall, L. - 30 min.
- Tanaka, T. - 30 min.
Evening Sessions. 15:45
Parallel Section #1
- Moa, T. - 30 min.
- Moch, M. - 30 min.
- Likhoded, A. - 30 min.
- Penin, A. - 30 min.
***
- Pineda, A. - 30 min.
- Kalmykov, M. - 20 min.
- Faustov, R. - 20 min.
- Badalian, A. - 20 min.
- Pivovarov, A. - 20 min.
|
Parallel Section #2.
- Ter-Martirosyan, K. - 30 min.
- Shirman, Yu. - 30 min.
- Mikheeva, E. - 20 min.
---
Coffee Break. 17:05 - 17:30
- Kulagin, S. - 20 min.
- Laperashvili, L. - 20 min.
- Pankov, A. - 20 min.
- Bityukov, S. - 20 min.
- Babich, A. - 20 min.
|
Parallel Section #3.
- Vasiliev, M. - 30 min.
- Lipatov, L. - 20 min.
- Rosten, O. - 30 min.
- Rosly, A. - 20 min.
***
- Akhmedov, E. - 20 min.
- Tipunin, I. - 20 min.
- Didenko, V. - 20 min.
- Alkalaev, K. - 20 min.
- Mironov, A. - 20 min.
|
Evening: Concert
Thursday, May 27
Visit to Pskov, Isborsk, Pechory
Friday, May 28
Morning Sessions. 9:45
Parallel Section #1
- Simonov, Yu. - 30 min.
- Sumino, Y. - 30 min.
- Shevchenko, V. - 20 min.
- Trusov, M. - 20 min.
***
- Rebbi, C. - 30 min.
- Mitrjushkin,V. - 30 min.
- Poppitz, E. - 30 min.
- Pavlovsky, O. - 20 min.
|
Parallel Section #2
- Vainshtein, A. - 30 min.
- Krasnikov, N. - 30 min.
- Khoze, V. - 30 min.
- Dudko, L. - 30 min.
Coffee Break. 11:45 - 12:00
- Bajc, B. - 30 min.
- Gorbunov, D. - 25 min.
- Demidov, S. - 20 min.
- Novikov, V. - 20 min.
- Alexeyev, S. - 20 min.
|
Parallel Section #3
- Vanhove, P. - 30 min.
- Nugaev, E. - 30 min.
- Andrianov, V. - 20 min.
- Singleton, D. - 20 min.
***
- Barvinsky, A. - 30 min.
- Smolyakov, M. - 20 min.
- Parnachev, A. - 20 min.
- Toporensky, A. - 20 min.
- Gogberashvili, M. - 30 min.
|
Evening Sessions. 15:45
Parallel Section #1
- Passeri, A. - 30 min.
- Achasov, N. - 20 min.
- Abrikosov, A. - 20 min.
- Bakulev, A. - 20 min.
***
- Mikhailov, S. - 20 min.
- Koshelkin, A. - 20 min.
- Tarasov, O. - 20 min.
|
Parallel Section #2
- Semikoz, V. - 25 min.
- Rubtsov, G. - 20 min.
- Grigoriev, D. - 25 min.
- Kisselev, A. - 20 min.
Coffee Break. 17:15 - 17:30
- Zhuk, A. - 25 min.
- Melnikov, V. - 25 min.
- Smirnov, A. - 20 min.
|
Parallel Section #3
- Arefeva, I. - 30 min.
- Buchbinder, J. - 30 min.
- Marshakov, A. - 30 min.
---
***
- Gorsky, A. - 30 min.
- Smilga, A. - 30 min.
- Samsonov, I. - 20 min.
|
Conference Dinner
Saturday, May 29
Morning Sessions. 9:45
Parallel Section #1
- Ioffe, B. - 30 min.
- Bopp, F. - 30 min.
- Topilskaya, N. - 30 min.
---
***
- Hatta, Y. - 30 min.
- Agasian, N. - 20 min.
- Leonidov, A. - 20 min.
- Skalozub, V. - 20 min.
|
Parallel Section #2
- Sazhin, M. - 30 min.
- Semikoz D. - 25 min.
- Khriplovich, I. - 30 min.
- Fairbairn, M. - 20 min.
Coffee Break. 11:30 - 11:45
- Eroshenko, Yu. - 20 min.
- Dubovsky, S. - 30 min.
- Peloso, M. - 30 min.
- Krotov, D. - 20 min.
- Kiselev, V. - 20 min.
- Babichev, E. - 20 min.
|
Parallel Section #3
- Slavnov, A. - 30 min.
- Sibiryakov, S. - 25 min.
- Polyubin, I. - 25 min.
- Krykhtin, V. - 20 min.
***
- Volovich, I. - 30 min.
- Ivanov, E. - 30 min.
- Chekhov, L. - 30 min.
- Pirogov, Yu. - 20 min.
|
Evening Sessions. 15:45
Parallel Section #1
- Chetyrkin, K. - 30 min.
- Kotikov, A. - 20 min.
- Ermolaev, B. - 20 min.
Zykenov, V. - 20 min.
***
- Kuraev, E. - 30 min.
- Pivovarov, G. - 20 min.
- Cherednikov, I. - 20 min.
- Abramovsky, V. - 20 min.
- Khokonov, A. - 20 min.
|
Parallel Section #2
- Studenikin, A. - 30 min.
- Chistyakov, M. - 30 min.
- Mikheev, N. - 20 min.
- Narynskaya, E. - 20 min.
- Rumyantsev, D. - 20 min.
Coffee Break. 17:45 - 18:00
- Kachelriess, M. - 30 min.
- Dokuchaev, V. - 20 min.
- Gvozdev, A. - 20 min.
- Ognev, I. - 20 min.
|
Parallel Section #3
- Ritus, V. - 30 min.
- Lipatov, L. - 20 min.
- Zakrzewski, W. - 30 min.
- Shnir, Ya. - 20 min.
---
***
- Levkov, D. - 25 min.
- Mikhailov, A. - 25 min.
- Yung, A. - 25 min.
- Lavrelashvili, G. - 20 min.
- Malakhov, I. - 20 min.
|
Sunday, May 30
Plenary Session. 9:45
- Finocchiaro, G. - 30 min.
- Aihara, H. - 30 min.
- Besson, D. - 30 min.
Coffee Break. 11:15 - 11:30
- Grojean, C. - 30 min.
- Czaki, C. - 30 min.
- Kazakov, D. - 30 min.
Departure to Pskov